|Price||RM34.99 - RM59.99|
Malaysia Starting from RM6.00
Also known as Marigold flowers. Dried calendula flowers can be served as drink by just making it into tea. It can also be used as natural colorant in soap making. It gives a tint of yellowish on the soap base. It also enhanced the presentation of the soap.
Calendula flower has been widely used in treating skin conditions because of its anti-inflammatory properties. It aids in wound healing, and reduce redness.
In personal care industry, calendula oil is often extracted and incorporated into products. It is commonly seen in skin care and body care products. It is also a highly recommended in baby diaper rash.
Calendula have antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash. It's also used as an antiseptic. It has antioxidant properties that help combat wrinkles and age spots. Smooth skin in a consistent tone can be achieved using calendula oil. Suitable for all skins type.
Soap makers use this dried calendula flower to infuse oil for soap making eczema healing balm.
#summersoap #calendula #infuseoil #flower #eczema #diy #soapmaking