Malaysia Starting from RM6.00
Coconut oil is used in many natural beauty products. It's naturally antibacterial and antifungal, coconut oil for skin is an excellent moisturizer, it can penetrate hair better than other oil.
Coconut Oil is also known as pure coconut oil, is great for hydrating skin and it deeply penetrates to condition, moisturize and soften skin and hair.
Pure Coconut oil is suitable to use for hair, body, face, nail care, massage oil, making soap, skin care..
1. Excellent skin moisturizes
2. Gently deep cleansing
3. Soften skin and impurities clogged on pores
4. Anti bacterial
5. Treats stretch mark
6. Treats acne
7. Improves skin conditions including razor burn, minor wounds and pimples
8. Protects skin from sunburn
9. Reduces wrinkles
10. Prevents premature aging
11. Retains natural protein of follicles
12. Improves dandruff and dry scalp
13. Stimulates hair growth
14. Adds luster, shines and softness to the hair
15.Moisture and strengthen nails
椰子油是製作手工皂不可缺少的油脂之一, 富含飽和脂肪酸, 可以製作出潔淨力強、泡沫豐富、顏色雪白且質地堅硬的皂.為避免潔淨力強帶來皮膚乾澀感, 所以用量不適宜過高.
手工皂建議用量 : 15-20%
皂化值 NaOH : 0.19
kOH : 0.2660